St. Thomas Becket Catholic Church

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
All Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24  Week 9
25
26
27
28
1
2
Food Shelf Weekend (and coffee sales)
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Individual Reconciliation
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Weekend Mass
3  Week 10
Food Shelf Weekend (and coffee sales)
March Mini Golf Madness- After both Masses
Sharing God's Story/Children's Liturgy (9&11Masses)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Weekend Mass- Full Choir
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM RCIA
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Weekend Mass
4
CANCELLED:Boy Scout Troop 451
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM Peer Leadership Meeting
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Twin City Prison Ministry
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM Church of 2nd Chances (Prison Ministry)
6:30 PM Decorate for Lent
5
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Yoga Devotion
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Rehearsal
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Spirit of Justice Ministry
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Friends in Faith Small Group- cd player
7 pm School Board (FSCS)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Bell Choir
6
Ash Wednesday
NO FF
1:00 PM Word Service/Communion at Stonehaven
4:45 PM - 7:00 PM Soup Supper
5:30 PM Word Service with Ashes
7:00 PM Word Service with Ashes
7
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Mass
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Adult Faith
5:45 PM - 8:00 PM Commission Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Al-Anon Meeting
8
ISD 196 -No School All Students
7:00 PM Stations of the Cross
9
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Individual Reconciliation
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Weekend Mass
10  Week 11
1st Sunday of Lent
Sharing God's Story/Children's Liturgy (9&11Masses)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Weekend Mass
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Worship Committee
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM RCIA
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Weekend Mass- Full Choir
2:00 PM Rite of Election (Cathedral)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Confirmation 10th gr.
11
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Prison Ministry
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM Church of 2nd Chances (Prison Ministry)
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Boy Scout Troop 451
12
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Yoga Devotion
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM Ladies' Craft Day
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM GEM 2.0 Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Rehearsal
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Friends in Faith Small Group- cd player
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Bell Choir
13
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Elementary Faith Formation
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Elementary Faith Formation
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Middle School Faith Formation
14
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Mass
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Visitation for Kent Peterson
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Funeral Mass for Kent Peterson. Luncheon will follow.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cana dinner recap
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM FSCS Scouts
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM First Eucharist Parent & Child meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Al-Anon Meeting
15
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soup Supper
7:00 PM Stations of the Cross
16
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Men's Lenten Retreat
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Individual Reconciliation
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Weekend Mass
17  Week 12
2nd Sunday of Lent
Sharing God's Story/Children's Liturgy (9&11Masses)
St. Patrick's Day
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Weekend Mass
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Worship Committee
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM RCIA
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Weekend Mass
12:00 PM Holy Happy Hour- Union 32
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Confimation 9th gr. (Parent&Candidate)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Confirmation 10th gr.
18
Boy Scouts- Time unknown
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM Church of 2nd Chances (Prison Ministry)
19
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Yoga Devotion
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM GEM 2.0 Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Rehearsal
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Depression Support
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Friends in Faith Small Group- cd player
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Bell Choir
20
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Women's Morning Joe w/ Fr. Tim (Dunn Bros on Diffley)
1:00 PM Mass at Stonehaven
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Elementary Faith Formation
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Elementary Faith Formation
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Middle School Faith Formation
21
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Mass
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM Mass Discussion Group
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Liturgy Committee
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Al-Anon Meeting
22
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soup Supper
7:00 PM Stations of the Cross
23
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Individual Reconciliation
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Weekend Mass
24  Week 13
3rd Sunday of Lent
NO SGS/CLOW
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Weekend Mass
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Worship Committee
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM RCIA
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Weekend Mass
25
ISD 196 -No School All Students
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Prison Ministry B-day Cards
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM Church of 2nd Chances (Prison Ministry)
26
ISD 196 -No School All Students
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Yoga Devotion
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Youth Choir Rehearsal
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Rehearsal
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Friends in Faith Small Group- cd player
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Bell Choir
27
ISD 196 -No School All Students
NO FF
28
ISD 196 -No School All Students
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Morning Joe w/ Fr. Tim (Dunn Bros on Diffley)
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Mass
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Al-Anon Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Reconciliation Service
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Finance Meeting
29
ISD 196 -No School All Students
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM APM- Retreat
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soup Supper
7:00 PM Stations of the Cross
30
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Individual Reconciliation
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Weekend Mass
31  Week 14
4th Sunday of Lent
Sharing God's Story/Children's Liturgy (9&11Masses)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Weekend Mass
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM New Parishioner Welcome Brunch
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Worship Committee
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM RCIA
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Weekend Mass
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Confimation 9th gr.
1
2
3
4
5
6